(1) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Attempted Robbery
(1) Count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons
(1) count of Attempted Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
2 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/20/2021 at approximately 1915 hours in the area of East 4 ½ and Chestnut Streets, Marvin Comstock did stab the victim multiple times causing serious bodily injury while attempting to commit a theft.
Location
East 4 1/2 Street
Chestnut Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20210120M0149