(1) count of Resisting Arrest
Age
2 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/22/2021 at approximately 1113 hours, the Berwick Police Department went to 124 Cemetery Street (Apartment B) to serve an active arrest warrant on Marvin Comstock. Comstock did physically resist officers while trying to serve the warrant.
Location
124 Cemetery St
Apartment B
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210122M0162