(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1) count of Institutional Vandalism (M2)
(1) Count of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/18/2020 at approximately 1814 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to YMCA, 239 West 3rd Street, for an intoxicated female trying to take a child home in a motor vehicle. Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with Sunnee Diblasi, who showed multiple signs of intoxication. While Diblasi was being placed under arrest, Diblasi began to flail her body and twist around, resisting arrest. Once Diblasi was placed in handcuffs and placed in the back of a marked Berwick Police Vehicle, Diblasi began kicking the back window, making the window no longer operational.
Location
239 W. 3rd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201218M2422