(4 Counts) Burglary (F2)
(5 Counts) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M2)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On October 17, 2021 at approximately 1815 hours, Berwick Police Officers were requested to speak with the owner of Mulberry Street Storage about a male breaking into multiple storage units in a span of three days.
Berwick Police Officers were able to receive all the video surveillance from the break-ins and were able to identify the individual as Craig Didio.
Location
215 West 10th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20211017M1958