(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 29, 2021, the Borough of Berwick Police Department conducted a controlled purchase of illegal narcotics involving Jonathan Diefenderfer.
Location
400 block of North Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20211029M2040