(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 Count) Improper Sunscreening (S)
(1 Count) Driving While Operating Privilege is Revoked (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 9, 2021 at approximately 1933hrs, Berwick Police Officers conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of South Mulberry Street. The operator of the vehicle was Jonathan Diefenderfer.
Diefenderfer’s vehicle was towed and a search warrant yielded three ounces of marijuana, three brand new ziplock bags, two digital scales, six ziplock bags containing suboxone strips, one half orange pill stamped "75", one green round pill stamped "832 TEVA" (Clonazepam), five round white pills with no stamp, and one ziplock bag containing a small amount of methamphetamine.
Location
100 block of South Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20211016M1953