(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/8/2021 at approximately 1207 hours, Berwick Police Officers were on patrol in a fully marked police vehicle in the 300 block of East 13th Street and observed Amber Disidoro walking. Officers stopped Disidoro and served three (3) active arrest warrants. A search incident to arrest was conducted and revealed thirty-three (33) double sealed ziplock bags containing blue glassine baggies which all contained very large quantities of suspected fentanyl; several used scraper bags, and used hypodermic syringes.
Location
300 block of East 13th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210708M1330