(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, May 13, 2022, at approximately 1806hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 211 East 2nd Street to assist Columbia County Probation. Berwick Police Officers arrived on the scene, assisted, and seized approximately six (6) ounces of raw marijuana, various THC cartridges, and paraphernalia including bongs, a pipe, grinders, digital scales, and 100 clear small plastic baggies.
Location
211 East 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220513M0828