(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 4/16/21 at approximately 1037 hours, Carrie Edwards had an active felony Aggravated Assault warrant and while in the area of Jackson and North Vine Street, fled from Berwick Police Officers.
Location
Jackson Street
North Vine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210416M0742