(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/24/21 at approximately 1617 hours, a search warrant on the 200 block of East 2nd Street was executed by the Berwick Police Department, which revealed 391 bags of suspected fentanyl.
Location
200 block of East 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210424M0804