(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On December 18th, 2021 at approximately 0912 hours, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was requested to speak with a victim who reported that approximately $4,300 worth of jewelry and gems were stolen.
A Berwick Police Officer completed an investigation and found that Jessica Fahringer sold multiple gems and jewelry in Bloomsburg that belonged to the victim.
Location
1100 block of Spring Garden Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20211218M2341