(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 Count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 Count) Institutional Vandalism (M2)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On December 10, 2021 at approximately 0020hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of North Vine Street for a report of threats involving a knife. The victim stated that Zane Farmer put a knife to the victim’s throat and stated that he would cut the victim’s throat.
Farmer was found on foot in the 300 block of North Vine Street and was quickly taken into police custody. On the ground next to where Farmer was standing two silver kitchen knives were found by Berwick Police Officers, one of which had blood on the tip.
Farmer was transported to the Berwick Police Station and there he caused damage at the station.
Location
800 block of North Vine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20211210M2293