(1 count ) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(2 Counts) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 Count) Tamper With/Fabricate Physical Evidence (M2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, September 2, 2022, the Berwick Special Operations Group (SOG) applied for and was granted a narcotics-related search warrant for 732 Monroe Street in Berwick Borough. Several individuals were taken into custody as a result of the investigation and during the service of the search warrant. David Fenton II was found in possession of $220, a zip lock bag containing suspected methamphetamine, and fifteen (15) packets of fentanyl stamped "Vigilante 13". Also, Fenton attempted to throw away one (1) black magnetic box containing "bundles" and "bricks" of fentanyl, however, officers retrieved these items in plain view. The items that Fenton attempted to discard totaled four hundred and eighty (480) packets of fentanyl stamped "Vigilante 13".
Location
732 Monroe Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220902M1522