(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 count) Theft by Unlawful Taking (M3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 31, 2021 at approximately 0948hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Beyond Violence, Inc. for a report of a burglary that occurred overnight.
Berwick Police Officers were notified that Mercedes Foster went inside the building and stole a building key fob.
Location
212 West 11th Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
20211031M2054