Photo of Fought, Joshua Jade

Fought, Joshua Jade

(1 count) Unlawful Contact with a Minor (F3)
(1 Count) Corruption of Minor- Open Lewdness (F3)
(1 count) Indecent Exposure (M1)
(2 Counts) Open Lewdness (M3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)

Age

49

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Created Apr 25th, 2023 | Updated Apr 26th, 2023
Description

On Sunday, April 9, 2023 at approximately 1903hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Vine Street for a report of a male showing his genitalia to a child.

Berwick Officers responded to the dispatch and interviewed individuals at the scene.  A credible witness informed police that Joshua Fought pulled down his pants in public, made lewd body gestures and exposed his genitalia to a minor. 

Click here if you believe this listing was made in error.

Charges
(2 Counts) Open Lewdness (M3)

Location

North Vine Street
West 8th Street
Berwick, PA 18603

Arrest Date

Apr 12, 2023

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Reference ID

20230409M0485