(2 Counts) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(2 Counts) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group conducted multiple controlled purchases of Methamphetamine and Marijuana from Lyle Fought.
Location
800 block of North Vine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20211028M2029