(1) count of Endangering Welfare of Child
(1) count of Invasion of Privacy
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
In the 1200 block of West Front Street, Edwin Frey, while being a caretaker of a child under the age of 18 years old, did witness sexual abuse of a child and took no action.
Location
1241 West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20200701M1060