(1 Count) Contraband into a Correctional Facility (F2)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, March 18, 2022 at approximately 0020hrs, a Berwick Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a Toyota sedan in the 300 block of LaSalle Street.
The officer conducted a records check on both front occupants of the vehicle and East Central Emergency Network (ECEN) advised the officer that Alicia Fruit had an active arrest warrant through Columbia County Probation/Parole. A search incident to arrest was conducted and revealed that Fruit had a clear plastic baggie that was located in the top of her waistband. This baggie contained a clear plastic baggie with four (4) 1 mg Alprazolam pills, three (3) clear plastic smoking pipes with Methamphetamine residue and two (2) cut straws with Methamphetamine residue.
Fruit was then transported to the Columbia County Prison, where it was found that Fruit concealed a clear glass smoking pipe with Methamphetamine residue in her underwear.
Location
300 block of lasalle st
berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220318M0438