(1) count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3)
(1) count of Possession of a Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/4/2021 at approximately 1033 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 700 block of LaSalle Street for a burning complaint. Officers arrived on scene and observed Michael Garrison hide items in the wheel well of an enclosed trailer. Officers recovered 30 bags of suspected heroin/fentanyl and a loaded Ruger LCP .380 cal semi-automatic handgun in the wheel well.
Location
739 LaSalle Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20210304m0442