(1 count) Possession Of Firearm Prohibited (F1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/10/2021 at approximately 1625 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1400 block of West Front Street for threats made with a firearm. The investigation revealed that John Gemberling pointed an AR style rifle at the victim believing they were trying to break into the residence. Gemberling is a person to not possess a firearm.
Location
1400 block of West Front Street
BERWICK, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20210317M0550