(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (M2)
(1 count) Escape (M2)
( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
& (5 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/20/2020 at approximately 1810 hours, a Berwick Officer conducted a traffic stop on the 900 block of North Market Street. While the Berwick Officer was checking persons in the vehicle for warrants, Richard Getkin fled on foot knowing he had an active warrant for his arrest.
Location
900 N. Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20201020M2061