(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 29th, 2021 at approximately 2147 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 356 Monroe Street for a disturbance with a possible knife.
Berwick Officers arrived on scene and the reporting party stated that Efrain Gonzalez was drunk and acting irate. Gonzalez then lit a tiki torch and charged at officers with it. Gonzalez was tased and quickly taken into custody.
Location
356 Monroe Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20210929M1853