(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 Count) Tamper With/Fabricare Physical Evidence (M2)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, April 24, 2022 at approximately 0019hrs, Berwick Police Officers observed Caleb Gross at Turkey Hill. At the time, Gross had an active felony arrest warrant and attempted to flee and elude officers as they approached. Gross was taken into custody after a brief pursuit and stated he swallowed a bag of methamphetamine while he was fleeing on foot.
During a search incident to arrest, Berwick Police Officers recovered one hypodermic needle, one spoon with white residue missing its handle, multiple blue glassine bags, multiple white glassine bags, and a Q-tip missing one cotton end.
Location
500 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220424M0695