(1) count Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/26/2018 around 0141 hours officers stopped a vehicle in the 500 block of W. Front Street for an equipment violation. The driver of the vehicle, Patrick Gross, was lethargic as he spoke with officers and showed numerous signs of being under the influence of a controlled substance. He was taken into custody for DUI. Chemical tests showed amphetamine, methamphetamine, fentanyl and norfentanyl in his blood.
Location
521 W Front St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2018
Reference ID
20180126M0151
Disposition
18603