(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Resist Arrest /Other Law Enforcement (M2)
(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On October 30, at approximately 2344hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of West Front Street for report of an intoxicated male on a bicycle passed out on the roadway.
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with Joshua Gurns, who was found sleeping on the roadway with his feet caught in the bicycle. Gurns resisted arrest, but was quickly taken into custody.
Location
400 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20211031M2053