(3) counts of Possession with Intent to Deliver
(4) counts of Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance
(2) counts of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/26/2021 at approximately 1605 hours a search warrant on the 200 block of East 2nd Street was executed by Columbia/Montour SWAT Team, which revealed significant quantities of drugs, along with money, various paraphernalia, including paraphernalia which would be consistent with a drug trafficking operation.
Location
228 East 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210326M0616