(4) counts of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Disarming a Law Enforcement Officer (F3)
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
(5) counts of simple assault (M2)
(5) counts of harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
222 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/30/2020 at approximately 2229 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 300 block of East 13th Street for a domestic disturbance. When Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene they informed Walter Harman Jr. that he was under arrest. Hartman stated he was not going easily. Hartman fought with officers, kicking, scratching, and biting.
Location
320 East 13th Street
Lot 13
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20200930M1861