(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
( 1 count) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 count) Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/10/2020 at approximately 0113 hours, Berwick Officer conducted a traffic stop on Eric Herman on the 500 block of Susquehanna Avenue. Herman had an active arrest warrant and while tiring to place Herman in handcuffs, Herman did not comply with commands refused to put his hands behind his back.
Location
500 block of Susquehanna Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20200610M0874