(1 Count) Rape of child (F1)
(1 Count) Invol. Deviate Sexual Intercourse with Child (F1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
In December of 2021, the Borough of Berwick Police Department received a complaint regarding sexual offenses against a minor. A comprehensive investigation ensued and later culminated on May 17, 2022 when Detective Rafferty arrested Nathain Hisey for one (1) count of Rape of a Child and one (1) count of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse.
Location
1221 N. Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
20211207M2273