(1 count) Forgery (F2)
(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 7, 2022 at approximately 1230hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was requested to speak with a victim who stated that Amy Humphries stole, forged, and cashed a check in the amount of $500. The victim stated they did not give Humphries permission to sign his name on the check nor cash it in.
Location
1600 block of Fairview Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
20220107M0048