(1) count of Terroristic Threats (M1
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Aggravated Assault; (1) count of Simple Assault; (1) count of Disorderly Conduct
Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/1/18 officers were dispatched to 1108 N. Arch St for a disturbance. It was reported that Zachery Imperi was threatening his neighbor with a hammer. On scene the reporting party stated that Imperi was pounding on her door and demanding that she turn her lights off. While doing this he was brandishing a hammer. Imperi appeared to be under the influence of methamphetamine. Imperi told officers that his neighbors LED light bulbs were causing a reaction with the high gloss paint on his floor and causing him to receive chemical burns on his feet. Imperi was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1108 N. Arch St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2018
Reference ID
20180301M0410