(1 Count) Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 27, 2021 at approximately 1551hrs, a Berwick Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the area of Freas Avenue and Warren Street.
The Berwick Police Officer conducted a records check on the driver, Ray Jimenez, and the passenger, Nicole Murray. Both individuals had active felony arrest warrants out of Texas and were taken into police custody.
Location
Freas Avenue
Warren Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
20211227M2370(b)