(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Child (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On February 28, 2022 at approximately 1114hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of North Market Street for a report of a found child.
The reporting party found the child wandering in a high traffic area in temperatures below 32 degrees. Officers believed that the child belonged to a family a block away and spoke with Kimberly Kelley, who stated she “nodded off” and didn’t realize the child crawled away from the residence.
Location
900 North Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220228M0332