(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 Count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
(1 count ) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 28th, 2021, the Berwick Police Department attempted a controlled buy on Dustin Kemp. Once Kemp got the money, he ran and never returned with the controlled substance.
Location
700 block of Monroe Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210929M1851