(1) count of Aggravated Assault
(1) count of Robbery
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
(1) count of Cruelty to Animals
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/27/2021 at approximately 1456 hours in the 200 block of South Coughlin Street, Robert Killian conspired with another individual to commit a robbery. During the robbery, Killian drove a motor vehicle that intentionally struck the victim. While attempting to flee the area after the robbery, Killian then drove over the victim with the vehicle causing serious bodily injury.
Location
200 block of S. Coughlin Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20210227M0402(2)