(1) Count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/6/2021 at approximately 1949 hours at the 700 block of LaSalle Street a Berwick Police Officer was conducting an investigation when they recognized Robert Killian walk out of a residence. The officer knew Killian had an active felony arrest warrant and informed Killian to stop, but Killian ran back into the residence. Killian was then later taken into custody.
Location
739 LaSalle Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20210306M0465