(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer (M2)
(1 count) Operating without a Proper Class of License
(1 count Reckless Driving
& (1 count) Careless Driving
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
70 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/10/2020 at approximately 0228 hours, Berwick Police Officers were in a fully marked Berwick Police Vehicle when a motorcycle and endure bike passed the marked cruiser at a high rate of speed on West Front Street. The emergency lights and sirens were turned on to conduct a traffic stop and Dillon Kishbaugh was later stopped at 8th Avenue and Dickson Street.
Location
1200 W. Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20201010M1966