(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
& (3 Counts) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 25, 2022 Berwick Police Officers served Trent Kowalski with a PFA. Kowalski was advised that he was temporarily evicted and to not make contact with the victim.
Later that day, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Cemetery Street for a report of a Protection from Abuse violation.
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and observed Kowalski attempting to flee police by running out of the back door of the residence identified n the PFA. Kowalski was quickly taken into custody and a search incident to arrest revealed a small scale with suspected narcotics residue, two pen casings with suspected crystal methamphetamine residue, a white cylinder containing suspected crystal methamphetamine residue, and a toothpaste cap containing suspected crystal methamphetamine residue.
Location
100 block of Cemetery Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20220226M0324