(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 20, 2021, the Borough of Berwick Police Department conducted a traffic stop on Thomas Lashock Jr. who was operating a Toyota station wagon.
Through consent searches conducted during the traffic stop, approximately 110 baggies of heroin/fentanyl mixture, a sandwich bag which contained approximately 1.9 grams of suspected fentanyl, $231 in US currency, and a rolled up dollar bill were seized.
Location
East 2nd Street
Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210720M1421(b)