(1 Count) of Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 5, 2021 at approximately 2137hrs, Berwick Police Officers conducted a traffic stop, the operator of the vehicle was James Levan. Levan had a full extradition warrant out of the state of Texas as well as York County (PA) Sheriff’s Office.
Both warrants were confirmed and Levan was placed in custody.
Location
Freas Avenue
Warren Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20211105M2089