(1 Count) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 21, 2022, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was contacted by Columbia County Prison staff in reference to Robert Q. Brown utilizing the prison's phone system to conduct narcotics transactions.
A Narcotics Investigator listened to the recorded phone calls ranging from January 17-23, 2022 and subsequently charged both Robert Q Brown and Angelina Levanda for Conspiracy to Manufacture, Deliver or Possess with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and Criminal Use of a Communication Facility. The terminology or slang used by Brown during the recorded phone calls is commonly used by narcotics dealers to indirectly discuss actions involving narcotics distribution. Ultimately, it was determined that Brown was utilizing the Columbia County Prison's phone system to contact Levanda while she is in the Borough of Berwick and he conspired with her to continue their narcotics distribution enterprise to gain financial profit so as to later use that money for his bail.
Sourced via CRIMEWATCH®: https://columbia.crimewatchpa.com/berwickboropd/49449/arrests/brown-robert-quincy-1-count-manufacture-deliver-or-possess-intent-deliver-controlled
Location
739 LaSalle Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220202M0190(b)