(1 count) of Person not to Possess Firearms (F3)
(1 Count) Firearms Not to be Carried W/O a License (F3)
(1 count) Carless Driving (S)
(1 count) Duties at Stop Signs (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/17/2020 at approximately 1538 hours, Berwick Officers conducted a traffic stop with Robert Long Jr on 5th Avenue and Dickson Street. Long had possession of a loaded pistol and shotgun on the front passenger seat and Long is a person prohibited to possess a firearm.
Location
Martzville Road
North Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20201117M2269