(1 Count) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Conspiracy Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group conducted a controlled purchase of methamphetamine from Daniel Maczuga and Dawn Diefenderfer.
Location
909 West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20211014M1944(a)