(1) couint Possession with Intent to Deliver
(1) Count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons
(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
((1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/28/2019 around 1948 hours Berwick officers spoke with two individuals near 1408 N Vine St. that were behaving suspiciously. During the conversation with officers, Francis Magnuson stated that he was in possession of “ice”. Magnuson was searched and a large quantity of crystal methamphetamine was found in his possession along with packaging materials, a scale and a large amount of currency. He was also in possession of a “ninja star”.
Location
1408 N. Vine St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2019
Reference ID
20190228M0601