(1) count flight to avoid apprehension
(1) count of Resisting Arrest
(1) (M) Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/8/18 at 0359 hours officers observed Anthony Maisey hiding behind a trash can at Burger King. When officers attempted to make contact with Maisey he fled, leading officers on a foot pursuit. He was captured a short distance away and found to be in possession of narcotics paraphernalia related to heroin and methamphetamine. Maisey was found to have warrants through the Columbia County Sheriff’s Office.
Location
1208 W. Front St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2018
Reference ID
20180308M0510
Disposition
18603