(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
& (2) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/28/2020 at approximately 1552 hours, a Berwick Officer spotted Anthony Maisey walking on the 1400 block of Fairview Avenue who had an active felony warrant. The officer attempted to make contact with Maisey, but Maisey knew about the active felony warrant and fled on foot.
Location
1400 Fairview Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20201228M2470