(1) Count Theft of Motor Vehicle (F-3) and (1) Count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(1 Count) Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
(1 count) Driving without a License (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/9/2020 at approximately 1114 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 800 block of Mulberry Street for a stolen vehicle. The victim stated the keys were in the vehicle and some male, later identified as Anthony Maisey, went into the vehicle and drove away with his vehicle.
Location
800 block Mulberry Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20201109M2214