(3) counts of Rape Forcible Compulsion
(1) Count of Strangulation
(1) count of Terroristic Threats
(1) count of Poss Instruments of Crime
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/12/2020 at approximately 0822 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the Berwick Emergency Room for a report of a sexual assault. The victim stated Anthony Maisey used violence and the threat of violence to have sexual intercourse with her. Maisey tied the victim up, used rope to strangle the victim, and threated to kill the victim multiple times while committing a rape.
Location
1147 Ferris Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
20201212m2399