(1) Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (F-2)- Theft of firearm & Receiving Stolen Property (F-2)
(1) count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M-2)
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 11, 2018 a theft was reported to the Berwick Police Department at 120 Race Street. The victim reported that she had allowed Jayme Majors to stay with her. The victim stated that upon confronting Majors regarding missing medication that Majors had become irate and left the residence. Upon a closer inspection of her residence the victim later found that several firearms were also missing. The following day a witness reported to the Berwick Police department that Majors had contacted them regarding the firearms. Majors expressed remorse for the theft and requested the witness return the firearms to the victim. The witness immediately returned the firearms to the Berwick Police. Majors stated that she would soon be fleeing to Las Vegas. With the assistance of the South Centre Township Police Department, Majors was taken into custody in Mifflinville before she could do so.
Location
120 Race St.
BERWICK, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2018
Reference ID
20180211M0270