(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 8/18/2021 at approximately 1925 hours, the Berwick Police Special Operations Group conducted a felony traffic stop on Denzel Martin, who had an active PA State Parole warrant. Martin was found in possession of a sandwich bag containing 2 "bundles" of heroin/ fentanyl, a black case containing: (4) Gabapentin - 300 mg, (1) Gabapentin - 600 mg, (4) hypodermic needles, (1) spoon, (11) philly bags, and 6 empty bags, and a large amount of money.
Location
150 S. Market St
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210818M1627